?

Log in

The yummiest icons ever! :D [entries|friends|calendar]
Oishii Icons

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

argh! [01 Apr 2004|08:51pm]

appleholic
Ok, let's try to get this community going... again. -___-;;

I've decided to do something a little different. It's not gonna go like this:

- Once a month, we'll have a different anime. *I may need help finding animes to use, and I don't see a problem repeting animes every once in a while.

- Every Monday I will give a topic.. like "love hurts"

- Every Friday I will post the entries, and you guys can vote which icon is best.

- Every Sunday or Monday I will post the winners of the contest.

*edit this later..*
+1 | speak

First Subject [29 Jan 2004|10:41pm]

appleholic
[ mood | indifferent ]

I've decided that I've waited long enough to post the first subject. I'll just wait until I get a good amount of submissions until I post them out for voting.

The first subject of the oishii_icons contest is *drum roll*

love hurts!

Simple.. but hey, I'm sure you guys can think of some good icons for it. ;) You creative little minds, you.

Remember that when submitting your icon, you are to do the following:

Comment anonymously with your user name and icon, like so:
appleholic


Thankies everybody and happy icon making! :D

+3 | speak

First New Entry! :DD [28 Jan 2004|07:57pm]

appleholic
[ mood | amused ]

Ok, The first layout sucks so far.. but I'll deal with that when I get the time. -___-;;

Ok, in order to actually get this community going, I'll need to give it some publicity. If any of you don't mind shamelessly endorsing it for me, please feel free! ^-^;;

When I feel I have an efficient amount of members who actually care about this community, we'll get things going. :D

speak

my best icon ever! >DD [05 Oct 2003|10:52am]

appleholic
[ mood | jizztastic! >DDD ]

+2 | speak

random icons... [30 Sep 2003|10:46pm]

appleholic
[ mood | tired ]

m-flo - dispatch:

Hikki - Traveling:

Michael Jackson - Black or White:

Hide - ?:

Ayumi - Evolution:

Random thing from a winamp skin:

+1 | speak

hmm.. [27 Sep 2003|10:59pm]

kermitslover
I'm giving the community over to V, and ONLY V.

Bye ;)
speak

new icons.. [15 Sep 2003|06:34pm]

appleholic
[ mood | bored ]

Mars icons..I happen to like the first one quite a bit for some reason. ^-^;




and a Ranma icon..

I guess that's enough for now..peesh.

+1 | speak

Lots of things. [07 Sep 2003|11:33pm]

kermitslover
[ mood | good ]

I want to make a new layout for the community. I'll probably get around doing it tomorrow night. If you can send me some pictures of anything then it would be faster for me to make the layout.

I want to start posting icons more often then just once in awhile. Its bothering me that this community is barely active. I shall advertise some and see what happens..

:)

speak

kekeke [31 Aug 2003|11:16am]

appleholic
[ mood | amused ]

speak

[09 Aug 2003|03:07pm]

kermitslover
[ mood | bitch :| ]



+2 | speak

been a while [09 Aug 2003|12:50am]

tfq
[ mood | amused ]



I made matching icon for this icon lol

+3 | speak

[08 Aug 2003|02:00pm]

appleholic
[ mood | *shrug* ]

This one's of Hikki from the Wait and See video. ^-^ I had tfq in mind when I made it.

+3 | speak

[07 Aug 2003|09:51pm]

kermitslover
[ mood | content ]

Comment if you want it, -sigh-

speak

Does anyone even post here anymore? >_ [05 Aug 2003|05:21pm]

appleholic
[ mood | *shrug* ]

This one's of Ayumi from the M video, the lyrics are from S.H.E - Always on my mind. It's s'pose to be transparent but I'm not sure if it worked or not. ^-^;;

and then there were more!Collapse )

+7 | speak

yet another icon.. [23 Jul 2003|05:57pm]

appleholic
[ mood | bored ]

This one's from the no doubt - ex-girlfriend video. :) Hope you like it. ^-^

+2 | speak

yay [21 Jul 2003|05:37pm]

bravenuwave
my first icon ive posted

http://www.velvetworld.com/vw/iB_html/uploads/post-15-23434-allforyou_single_s.jpg
speak

new icons. ^-^ [21 Jul 2003|12:14pm]

appleholic
[ mood | amused ]

They're all pretty much the same thing with minor differences. ^-^;; They're from the Fire commercial that Gackt did with Stevie Wonder(I'm pretty sure that's who it was, feel free to correct me if I'm wrong). >D Enjoy.



[edit: One new rule was added.]

+3 | speak

two icons, first post [21 Jul 2003|02:47am]

ex_kamon
Number Girl album art



Mamimi form FLCL

speak

update [20 Jul 2003|07:09pm]

appleholic
The rules have been updated.
+2 | speak

I made another BoA* icon.. [20 Jul 2003|04:48pm]

appleholic
[ mood | bored ]

yet again from the Amazing Kiss video. ^-^;;



I'm not sure if I like this one that much but yeah.. I thought it was a good idea for an icon. :) You know you love her cute little heart drawing skills. ^-^;; Sorry...*shuts up*

speak

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]